Privacy Policy

 

For Romanian version click here

 

1. Privacy Policy and Data Protection

 

The confidentiality policy “as is” applies to www.newsdaily.ro site.

We recognize and respect the importance of protecting the privacy of our site visitors of www.newsdaily.ro.

 

2. Privacy and Personal Information

 

We need to collect certain personal details and / or company when you register or post a notice to us to facilitate your services available on our site. These may include name / address / address, phone number, email address and other basic information.

 

All this information will be kept www.newsdaily.ro using appropriate security measures to ensure the highest levels of security, integrity and confidentiality. By registering your details on the website, you consent to contact you by email, phone or mail, with relevant information on the services on our site.

 

We do not sell nor rent data that helps identify a person, a third party. We cannot ensure that your personal information will never be disclosed in ways other than those described in our Privacy Policy, and that due to the existing regulatory environment. For example (without limiting the previously stated) can be forced to disclose certain information to the government or third parties under certain circumstances, or may be cases where a third party may intercept or access transmissions or illegal private conversations.

 

3. Privacy statement

 

According to Law no. 677/2001 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, as amended, and the Law. 506/2004 concerning the processing of personal data and privacy in the electronic communications sector, SC Zapper Internet Corp. SRL, owner www.newsdaily.ro will manage safely and only for specified purposes, the personal data you provide to us about you to inform you that the personal data you provide to us is processed in order to provide the optimum internet services, services to supply goods and services, advertising services and advertising marketing and statistical services.

 

When you create your account you can choose to receive information about products, services, events, etc. Our service offered by ticking the appropriate box on the account creation page.

 

SC Zapper Internet Corp. SRL third parties can send some of the data provided by you under the terms specifying the purpose of this submission and your prior consent, explicitly requested. 677/2001, you have the right to access the data, the right not to be subject to individual decisions and the right to go to court. However, you may object to the processing of your personal data and request deletion of data.

 

You agree that deleting your personal data will be followed by deleting your account in the system and the inability to access the service www.newsdaily.ro.

 

To exercise these rights you can make a request in writing with your requirement, then either send it by mail to the address written SC Zapper Internet Corp. SRL [no. 29, Matei Voievod street, Bucharest] with the words “For www.newsdaily.ro, either by e-mail at newsdaily@zappers.ro.

 

SC Zapper Internet Corp. SRL is operator of personal data entered in the register of personal data processing under no. 23055.

 

4. Technical Data

 

We reserve the right to collect technical data about the type of web browser software and operating system you are using, with the aim to track site usage, or improve the service offered by our website. This information will not be used to identify you on your staff.

 

We may also place a “cookie” on your hard drive to help us identify you when you return to the site, so that your preferences can be stored and can be used in these purposes. You can remove the “cookie” on your computer and you can always choose to disable “cookies” by setting your Internet browser.

 

5. Contact Details

 

Except those mentioned in this section, you can not reveal your password to third parties or to share with a third party. If you lose control of your password lose control over your information and you bear the consequences of your actions interpreted as the

 

You agree to the personal data of other clients / users that we get through our website or through a transaction or communication, which is why we offer you the right to use such information only for: (a) communications that are not unsolicited commercial messages, and (b) any other purpose that such user chooses, but only after clearly articulated purpose.
We reserve the right to improve or modify this Privacy Statement at any time and in response to changes to the laws applicable privacy and data protection.

 

This Privacy Policy may be changed at any time, in anyway, without prior notice and without any other formalities to fulfill customers / users. Any such changes shall come into force upon its display contents Privacy Policy.